Prof Bernard Slippers
FABI
Director of FABI

Prof Fanus Venter
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Professor in Microbiology

Prof Mike Wingfield
FABI
Founding Director of FABI

Dr Yusuf Abdullahi Ahmed
Zoology and Entomology
Senior Lecturer
Prof Irene Barnes
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Prof Dave Berger
Plant and Soil Sciences
Professor
Prof Martin Coetzee
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Prof Teresa Coutinho
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Professor
Dr Nicky Creux
Plant and Soil Sciences
Senior Lecturer
Prof Wilhelm de Beer
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Dr Tuan Duong
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Lecturer
Dr Gerda Fourie
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Lecturer
Prof Michelle Greve
Plant and Soil Sciences
Prof Almuth Hammerbacher
Zoology and Entomology
Senior Lecturer
Prof Brett Hurley
Zoology and Entomology
Associate Professor
Dr Steven Hussey
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Lecturer
Prof Tjaart Krüger
Physics
Associate Professor
Prof Kerstin Krüger
Zoology and Entomology
Dr David Livingstone Nsibo
Plant and Soil Sciences
Lecturer
Prof Eshchar Mizrachi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Prof Lucy Moleleki
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Lecturer
Dr Thabiso Motaung Motaung
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Lecturer
Prof Zander Myburg
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Professor and Chair in Forest Genomics and Biotechnology
Prof Sanushka Naidoo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Prof Christian W. W. Pirk
Zoology and Entomology
Prof Catherine Sole
Zoology and Entomology
Professor
Prof Emma Steenkamp
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Professor
Dr Velushka Swart
Plant and Soil Sciences
Lecturer
Prof Noelani van den Berg
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Prof Albe van der Merwe
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Prof Jacquie van der Waals
Plant and Soil Sciences
Associate Professor
Prof Cobus Visagie
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Associate Professor
Dr Marinda Visser
FABI
Director: Strategy & Partnerships: Agriculture @ Innovation Africa
Prof Juan Vorster
FABI
Associate Professor
Prof Chris Weldon
Zoology and Entomology
Associate Professor
Dr Markus Wilken
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Lecturer
Prof Brenda Wingfield
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
DST / NRF SARChI Chair in Fungal Genomics

Dr Lieschen De Vos
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Gudrun Dittrich-Schroder
Zoology and Entomology
Research Fellow
Dr Fahimeh Jami
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Dr Esther Muema
FABI
Senior Researcher, FLAIR fellow
Dr Trudy Paap
FABI
Research Fellow
Dr Quentin Santana
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Research Fellow
Dr Neriman Yilmaz
FABI
Research Fellow

Prof Jeremy Allison
FABI
Extra-ordinary Professor
Dr Wubetu Bihon
FABI
Extra-ordinary Lecturer
Prof Paul Birch
FABI
Associate Professor
Prof Treena Burgess
FABI
Professor
Dr ShuaiFei Chen
FABI
Extra-ordinary Lecturer
Dr Bridget Crampton
Plant and Soil Sciences
Senior Lecturer
Prof Pedro Crous
FABI
Associate Professor
Dr Jeff Garnas
Zoology and Entomology
Senior Lecturer
Prof Karl Kunert
Plant and Soil Sciences
Prof Wouter Maes
FABI
Extra-ordinary Professor
Prof Gerhard Pietersen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Extra-ordinary Professor
Dr Carlos Rodas
FABI
Extra-ordinary Professor
Prof Jolanda Roux
Plant and Soil Sciences
Professor
Prof Diana Six
FABI
Extra-ordinary Professor
Prof Ian Toth
FABI
Associate Professor
Dr Magriet van der Nest
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology

Mr Morne Booij-Liewes
FABI
Communications Officer and Immediate Past IUFRO President's Liaison Officer
Ms Samantha Bush
FABI
Research Assistant
Ms Amy Collop
FABI
Technical Assistant: Biological Control
Ms Zelda Du Toit-Boshoff
FABI
Research Assistant
Dr Juanita Engelbrecht
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Shawn Fell
FABI
Field Extension
Ms Heidi Fysh
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Jesse Hartley
FABI
Research assistant
Ms Sandisiwe Jali
FABI
Field Extension: Biological Control
Mr Joseph Khadile
FABI
laboratory assistant
Ms Pritty Khumalo
FABI
Senior Laboratory technician
Ms Ncobile Kunene
Plant and Soil Sciences
Research Assistant
Mr Josias Letaoana
FABI
Technical assistant (field extension)
Ms Grieta Mahlangu
FABI
Research Assistant
Dr Ronishree Mangwanda
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Programme Manager (FMG)
Dr Seonju Marincowitz
FABI
Research fellow & Curator
Dr Osmond Mlonyeni
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Zandile Mngadi
FABI
Research Assistant at the Biological control centre (Experimental farm)
Ms Tersia Moabelo
FABI
Junior Research Assistant
Ms Patience Motaung
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Aysha Ndou
FABI
Laboratory Technician
Ms Thandeka Ngondo
FABI
Genetics
Ms Valentina Nkosi
FABI
Senior Laboratory technician
Mr Celani Nkosi
FABI
Junior Research Assistant
Ms Sophie Nyoni
FABI
Laboratory Technician
Dr Nicky Olivier
African Center for Gene Technologies
Ms Alisa Postma
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Research Assistant
Ms Melissa Reynolds
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
DNA Fingerprinting Platform Manager
Ms Nicole Rudolph
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Research and administration assistant
Ms Nasiphi Siguca
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Laboratory Technician
Ms Lydia Twala
FABI
Senior Laboratory Technician
Ms Rianie van der Linde
FABI
Librarian
Ms Karen van der Merwe
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Programmer
Ms Madelein van Heerden
FABI
Personal Assistant to Prof Bernard Slippers
Ms Adri Veale
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Tissue culture and Plant Transformation Platform Manager
Ms Nicola (Nikki) Visagie
FABI
Technical Assistant
Ms Renate Zipfel
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Manager: DNA Sequencing Facility


Dr Sreedhara Ashok Prabhu
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Janneke Aylward
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Robert Backer
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Chrizelle Beukes
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Khumbuzile Bophela
Plant and Soil Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Tanay Bose
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Gabrielle Carstensen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Nanette Christie
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Katrin Fitza
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Felix Fru
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Mesfin Gossa
Zoology and Entomology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Quentin Guignard
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Michal Gwizdala
Physics
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Aquillah Kanzi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Mahlane Godfrey Kgatle
Plant and Soil Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Dawit Kidanemariam
Plant and Soil Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Victoria Maloney
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Robert Mangani
Plant and Soil Sciences
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Jan Nagel
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Wilma Nel
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Marja O'Neill
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Caryn Oates Oates
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Sylvans Ochola
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Olabimpe Yewande Orubuloye
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Desre Pinard
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Raphael Ployet
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Josephine Queffelec
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr David Read
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Danielle Roodt
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Michelle Schroder
Zoology and Entomology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Gi Yoon Shin
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Melissa Simpson
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Hiroyuki Suzuki
FABI
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Stephanie van Wyk
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Erik Visser
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr Andi Wilson
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Postdoctoral Fellow

Ms Omotayo Adegeye
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Ayaovi Agbessenou
Zoology and Entomology
PhD student
Ms Juanita Avontuur
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Felipe Balocchi
FABI
PhD student
Mr Harm Barten
Zoology and Entomology
PhD student
Ms Mamokete Bokhale Bokhale
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Sikelela Buthelezi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Julia Candotti
FABI
PhD student
Ms Annie Chan
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Jane Chepsergon
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Claudette Dewing
FABI
PhD student
Mr Philani Dlamini
Agricultural Research Council
PhD student
Ms Firehiwot Eshetu
FABI
PhD student
Ms Caitlin Gevers
Zoology and Entomology
PhD student
Ms Ginna M. Granados
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Sasha-Lee Gush
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Mr Mathew Harris
FABI
PhD student
Ms Minette Havenga
FABI
PhD student
Mr Darryl Herron
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Carlynn Jacobs
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Melissa Joubert
FABI
PhD student
Ms Agil Katumanyane
FABI
PhD student
Ms Tsholofelo Kibido
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms GOSIAME PEARL KOOLEBOGILE
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Katlego Kopotsa
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Frances Lane
FABI
PhD student
Ms Brigitte Langenhoven
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Mr GuoQing Li
FABI
PhD student
Ms QianLi Liu
FABI
PhD student
Mr Johan Liversage
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Kira Lynn
FABI
PhD student
Ms Teresia Macharia
FABI
PhD student
Ms Angel Maduke
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Phinda Magagula
FABI
PhD student
Ms Dineo Mailula
FABI
PhD student
Mr Privilege Makunde
FABI
PhD student
Ms Molly Malefo
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Phrasia Mapfumo
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Mr Mkhululi Maphosa
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Silindile Maphosa
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Angelica Marsberg-De Villiers
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Sicelo Masuku
FABI
PhD student
Mr Lazarus Mavima
FABI
PhD student
Ms Pfano Mbedzi
FABI
PhD student
Ms Mandy Messal
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Lorraine Mhoswa
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Tsakani Miyambo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Rachel Mkandawire
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Fanele Mnguni
FABI
PhD student
Ms Mateka Patience Modiba
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Mmoledi Mphahlele
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Knowledge Mushonga
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Deborah Narh Mensah
FABI
PhD student
Ms Phophi Nethononda
FABI
PhD student
Ms Alandie Nieuwoudt
FABI
PhD student
Ms Ntombi Nkomo
FABI
PhD student
Mr Phumlani Nzuza
Zoology and Entomology
PhD student
Ms Elisa Pal
FABI
PhD student
Ms Vongai Paradza
Zoology and Entomology
PhD student
Mr Nam Pham
FABI
PhD student
Ms Mmatshepho Phasha
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Jane Baile Ramaswe
FABI
PhD student
Ms Ipeleng Randome
FABI
PhD student
Ms Mary Ranketse
FABI
PhD student
Ms Manchela Francinah Ratsoma
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Brenda Salasini
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Luki-Marie Scheepers
FABI
PhD student
Ms Tarren Seale
FABI
PhD student
Mr Mandla Mcebo Sibiya
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Ashleigh Smith
FABI
PhD student
Ms Myriam Solis
FABI
PhD student
Ms Benedicta Swalarsk-Parry
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Lazarus Takawira
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Marthin Tarigan
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Mr Demissew Teshome
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Ms Samkelisiwe Thango
FABI
PhD student
Mr Renaan Thompson
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Mr Yosef Hamba Tola
FABI
PhD student
Mr Joshua Tsamba
Plant and Soil Sciences
PhD student
Ms Ariska van der Nest
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
PhD student
Mr Bertus van Heerden
Physics
PhD student
Ms Tanya Welgemoed
FABI
PhD student
Ms Nomakula Zim
FABI
PhD student

Ms Jade Ashmore
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Mr Michael Austin
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Vasili Balios
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Shivan Bezuidenhout
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Janine Boshoff
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Gerhard Botha
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Erika Botha
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Carla Buitendag
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Ricu Claassens
FABI
MSc student
Mr Hamish Craze
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
MSc student
Ms Vinolia Danki
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Nokwanda Dlamini
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Ruby May Ebbeling
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Theron Eloff
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Lihan Esterhuizen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Stefan Ferreira
FABI
MSc student
Ms Alicia Fick
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Casey Gill
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Juanita Hanneman
FABI
MSc student
Mr Stephan Henning
FABI
MSc student
Mr Lehlohonolo Hlahane
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Granny Hlongwane
FABI
MSc student
Mr Sung Hyu Luke Kim
FABI
MSc student
Mr Matthew Jackson
FABI
MSc student
Ms Marizanne Jones
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Lomile Khoete
FABI
MSc student
Ms Leandri Klynsmith
FABI
MSc student
Ms Rosa Knoppersen
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Ms Daniella Krämer
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Kristiann Labuschagne
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Kyle Leeuwendaal
FABI
MSc student
Ms Teboho Letsoalo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Christopher Liakos
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Anneri Lötter
FABI
MSc student
Ms Lizette Loubser
FABI
MSc student
Mr Thembela Lulane
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Mabodiba Maake
FABI
MSc student
Ms Pozisa Majaja
FABI
MSc student
Mr Lukanyo Makhabane
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Idea Makowe
FABI
MSc student
Ms Sophie Makua
FABI
MSc student
Ms Modjadji Makwela
FABI
MSc student
Ms Ingrid Marais
FABI
MSc student
Mr Christopher Marais
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
MSc student
Mr Aaron Maringa
FABI
MSc student
Ms Nomaswazi Maseko
FABI
MSc student
Ms Katlego Masike
FABI
MSc student
Mr Lindokuhle Masimula
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Keamogetswe Maswanganyi
FABI
MSc student
Ms Ofentse Mathibela
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Langanani Matodzi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Ongeziwe Mbhele
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Uyabongeka Memela
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Kayla Alexis Midgley
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Israel Mkhatywa
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Sthembiso Mngadi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Valencia Mogashoa
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
MSc student
Ms Tumisang Mokgobu
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Thabang Moropa
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Ms Alice Mthembu
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Fezile Mthunzi
FABI
MSc student
Mr Trystan Nadasen
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Nganea Nangammbi
FABI
MSc student
Ms Sinethemba Nkosi
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Celiwe Innocentia Nxumalo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Zinhle Annah-Gloria Nxumalo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Chizné Peremore
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Tshiamo Phakalatsane
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Tania Pogue
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Ms Jenna-Lee Price
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Dylan Pullock
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Mr Omar Purba
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Nombulelo Qikani
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Jostina Rakoma
FABI
MSc student
Mr Innocent Rakubu
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Ms Lizzy Ramela
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Boitshoko Mercia Rammuki
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Claire Randolph
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Emeldah Rikhotso
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Vera Röder
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Kevin Scheepers
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Cassandra Schoeman
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Sean Schultze
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Lebone Sebapu
FABI
MSc student
Ms Precious Kothibe Sedibane
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Preston Shaw
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Bernard Smit
FABI
MSc student
Mr Byron Sonnekus
FABI
MSc student
Ms Medha Sood
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Hannes Strydom
FABI
MSc student
Mr Rudolph Strydom
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Rachel Swanepoel
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Ms Shae Swanepoel
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Zorada Swart
FABI
MSc student
Ms Taponeswa Tasiya
FABI
MSc student
Ms Louisa Terblanche
FABI
MSc student
Ms Cheyenne Theron
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Mr Garyn Townsend
FABI
MSc student
Ms Dee Twiddy
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Elmarie van der Merwe
Zoology and Entomology
MSc student
Mr Willem van der Westhuizen
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student
Ms Alishia Van Heerden
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Nicole van Vuuren
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Lente van Zyl
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Sumari Venter
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Anien Viljoen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Mr Edwin Wanjofu
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Raven Wienk
FABI
MSc student
Ms Shannon Wilson
FABI
MSc student
Mr Mondli Xaba
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
MSc student
Ms Annah Zanele Mahlangu
Plant and Soil Sciences
MSc student

Ms Iné Botha
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Khanyisile Botshelo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Joshua Brady
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Kellan Bunch
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Callin Ceriani
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Angelique de Wet
Plant and Soil Sciences
Ms Danielle Denyssen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Deanné Du Plessis
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Jessica Freedman
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Mr Johan F. Griesel
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Renel Groenewald
Plant and Soil Sciences
Ms Bianca Hattingh
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Anthony Hobden
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Marisca Hough
Plant and Soil Sciences
Ms Bianca Hough
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Otlotleng Moloto
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
BSc Honours student
Ms Monique Muller
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Ruth Nante
Centre for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology
Ms Tiphany Nkomo
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Denine Rudolph
Plant and Soil Sciences
Ms Amy Schreiber
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Alinaswe Selebi
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Michal Slupski
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Chrizanne Smit
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Hannah Tate
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Chanel Thomas
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Ms Jade Tulloch
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
BSc(Hons) student
Ms Kerri-Anne van Gaalen
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology
Mr Jaco Willemse
Biochemistry, Genetics and Microbiology

Mr Harris Keetse
FABI
Intern
Ms Cebeni Langa
FABI
Intern
Ms Thembeka Mkhize
FABI
Intern
Ms Anza Muthabi
FABI
Intern

Back to top